Having Fun at the Home Meet

Today we had our only home meet of the season.  In spite of the poor weather, we still drew a large crowd of students, teachers, parents, and former team members.  Lindbergh completely dominated every race against Highline, Kennedy, and Evergreen.  Our boys JV placed 12 runners ahead of the non-Lindbergh runner.  Needless to say, we scored the lowest score possible against all of the teams.  The girls nearly swept the other schools, winning by forfeit over Evergreen, beating Kennedy 17 to 40, and beating Highline 19 to 37.  The varsity boys put all seven runners ahead of the next team's #1 runner. 

Click below for complete results.

JV Boys

1 Alex Nelson LHS 17:56
2 CJ Timm LHS 18:01
3 Brett Love LHS 18:04
4 Mark Garcia LHS 18:10
5 Scott Morrison LHS 18:43
6 Luke Garcia LHS 18:45
7 Levi Fluegel LHS 18:55
8 James Truong LHS 18:58
9 Ryan White LHS 19:05
10 Joey Hatch LHS 20:11
11 Kevin Jensen LHS 20:22
12 Craig Foulds LHS 20:37
13 Ben Fader HHS 20:52
14 Evan Fiore LHS 21:02
15 Paul Reindl HHS 21:04
16 Irvin Lara HHS 21:13
17 Evan Monzon HHS 21:19
18 Bruce Adsero KHS 21:19
19 John Morrison LHS 21:21
20 Michael Lang KHS 21:28
21 Peter Guthrie KHS 21:31
22 Riley Koback EHS 21:38
23 David Foulds LHS 21:51
24 Jacob Ebey EHS 22:03
25 Solomon Kim HHS 22:05
26 Sebastian Lucero EHS 22:07
27 Michael Hatch LHS 22:11
28 Rudie McDaniel HHS 22:16
29 Mel Gruschow HHS 22:20
30 Cyrus Fung LHS 22:22
31 Alex Whittall KHS 22:23
32 Kevin Rodal HHS 22:40
33 James Arbow KHS 22:42
34 Mitchell Moreley KHS 22:48
35 Bryan Lee HHS 22:52
36 Richie Carlstrom EHS 22:52
37 Giovanni Torres HHS 23:06
38 Christopher Ochs KHS 23:09
39 Johnny Struck KHS 23:13
40 Patrick Brennan KHS 23:46
41 Jordan Baldook KHS 27:40:00
42 Garrett Bojorquez KHS 27:43:00
43 Tony Vo EHS 29:43:00
44 Michael Cahn KHS 30:05:00
45 Nhan Triey EHS 30:12:00

 Girls

1 Sarah Reiter LHS 20:00
2 Anna Patti LHS 22:12
3 Tracey Stolz HHS 22:39
4 Jasmine Fallgreen LHS 22:49
5 Kattie Dorsett KHS 23:11
6 Erika Galindo LHS 23:47
7 Julianne Stone HHS 23:56
8 Nicolle Fawcett LHS 24:06:00
9 Danielle Sanchez HHS 24:18:00
10 Jenny Donohue KHS 24:43:00
11 Keli Brown KHS 24:51:00
12 Betsy Smith HHS 24:53:00
13 Whitney Hain LHS 25:42:00
14 Maria Gonzalez HHS 25:54:00
15 Alex Quackenbush KHS 26:04:00
16 Lindsey Kranz KHS 26:57:00
17 Brenna Fisher LHS 27:03:00
18 Immaculata Ajuogu KHS 27:15:00
19 Maddie McBroom KHS 27:15:00
20 Jenny Chen LHS 27:40:00
21 Lauryn Bates KHS 27:43:00
22 Emilia Holobik KHS 28:21:00
23 Laura Hixor HHS 28:35:00
24 Rebeca Rice LHS 28:46:00
25 Anna Gomez LHS 28:59:00
26 Rachel Clair  LHS 29:08:00
27 Olivia Hill LHS 29:09:00
28 Laura Timm LHS 29:16:00
29 Catherine Hildebrand KHS 29:40:00
30 Jeanmarie Wise KHS 30:51:00
31 Becky Leslie KHS 35:04:00

Varsity Boys

1 James Cornell LHS 17:09
2 Nate Reitz LHS 17:10
3 Joseph Patti LHS 17:11
4 Matt Miland LHS 17:11
5 Trevor Thompson LHS 17:11
6 Nate Tandecki LHS 17:27
7 Thanh Nguyen LHS 17:28
8 Matt Dorsett KHS 17:53
9 Jerime Damey EHS 18:04
10 Justin Simons HHS 18:15
11 Ian Shioyama KHS 18:17
12 Darrel Tarrant HHS 18:36
13 Paul Huynh HHS 18:49
14 Patrick Legate HHS 18:53
15 Sam Vogel KHS 18:57
16 Jeff Nguyen HHS 18:58
17 Az Satterfield KHS 19:00
18 Shawn Danel EHS 19:11
19 Roger Pierce HHS 19:20
20 Taylor Barrett HHS 19:30
21 Paul Davis KHS 19:56
22 Alex Williams  KHS 20:22
23 Michael Nguyen EHS 20:24
24 Evan Shioyama KHS 21:11
Leave a Comment